|
1
|
Profit-seeking enterprises calculating the current-year earnings of CFC (Controlled Foreign Company) should note that investment income (or loss) derived from invested enterprises in low-tax jurisdictions cannot be reported as deductible items.
|
2026-09-30
|
|
2
|
Received an invoice prize notification by email? Don’t click on it — it may be a scam. Here’s how to tell a real notice from a fake one
|
2026-09-30
|
|
3
|
How Should Citizens Residing Habitually Outside the R.O.C. File a Gift Tax Return for Donating Property Within the R.O.C.?
|
2026-09-30
|
|
4
|
Good News for Stock Investors! You May Be Eligible for a Tax Refund, Even If Your Income Is Below the Tax Threshold. Check the Tax Credit on Your Dividend Income for a Tax Refund Windfall.
|
2026-09-30
|
|
5
|
Announcement of Exemption Amount and Deductions of Estate Tax for the Year 2026
|
2026-09-30
|
|
6
|
The seller should issue electronic invoices and upload the allowance notes as required, following return or allowance agreement by both parties.
|
2026-07-28
|
|
7
|
Conditions for Profit-Seeking Enterprises to Apply for the Substantial Operating Activities Exemption under the CFC rules.
|
2026-07-28
|
|
8
|
Safeguarding Migrant Workers’ Rights and Financial Security: Important Notice on Tax Filing and Refunds Prior to Departure
|
2026-07-28
|
|
9
|
Relentless Pursuit of Tax Arrears! Where a Taxpayer’s Failure to Exercise the Right to Partition an Inherited Estate Obstructs Enforcement, the National Taxation Bureau May, by Law, Exercise Subrogation to Petition the Court for a Ruling on Partition.
|
2026-06-15
|
|
10
|
Starting from 2026, an annual exemption of $2,440,000 may be deducted from total amount of gift for each donor
|
2026-06-15
|